The course of clinical allergology of the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute was established in 1992 by Hakberdiyev M.M., he was the main consultant of this course and of the department of pediatry allergology. From 1993 to 2011 year The head of the course was prof.Yuldashev Ilkhom Ruziyevich. From 2012 and by this day the head of the department is associate professor Abdullayev N.Ch.
At present time the staffs of the course are: Prof. Kamalov Z.S., assoc.frof. Abdullayev N.Ch., assistant Karataeva N.A.
These Clinic allergology courses study 6 year undergraduate students.
Faculty staffs activly cooperate with the following organizations: the Scientific research institute of pediatrics, the Scientific research institute of Immunology of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Employees of faculty actively participate in development of methodical recommendations, manuals and textbooks on propaedeutics of children's diseases and on the common care of children. By present time they let out more than 8 methodical recommendations, 100 textbooks and educational grants.
Besides employees of faculty, competitors accept active participation in the international conferences, the congresses and symposiums. By present time they publish more than 30 theses, 10articles.