On the basis of the Institute's plan for Spiritually enlightening work and ethical education for 2017-2018 year, the head of the department, Professor Sharipova, A.M. plan of activities, which is distributed among the teachers of the department.
At the department unanimously selected as an assistant in the Chair Shoikramov Sh.Sh., responsible for Spiritually enlightening work and ethical education for 2017-2018.
It is recommended to prepare a plan of activities for the work done, preparation of protocols on the materials of the institute.
Taking into account the plan of the department, events and discussions were held in the format of round tables at the department, in a hostel and in other institutions by the associate professors of the department Akhmatalieva MA, Khakimova DP, assistant Mamatkulova BB. and Tilyakov A.B. on directions Decrees and Decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Decrees, orders and modemgrams of the Cabinet of Ministers during the academic year.
Assistants of the department Safarov ZF, Mamatkulov BB actively participated in studying the living conditions in apartments and in providing financial support to students in October 2017.
In October 2017, marathons were held on topics "Studying the history of the native land begins with love for the Motherland", "Uzbekistan is a fertile land", "Valley of Happiness", "Ways of improvement". In this marathon all teachers of the department actively participated.
In May 2018, an event was held dedicated to the professors of the department "Emergency pediatrics and disaster medicine" Z.S. Umarova and R.S. Djubatova, on the topic "We will never forget you".
At this event, the pro-rector for spiritual and educational work Akhmedov MA, responsible for the spiritual and educational work of 1 pediatric faculty Mirzaeva Sh.