On further enhancing the effectiveness of spiritual and educational work at the institute
On February 1, 2019, the Council for Spirituality and Education was held at the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute
The Council was opened by the Vice-Rector for Youth Affairs M. Akhmedov.
Head of the department of quality control of education, Ph.D. S.A. Ubaidullaeva acquainted with the essence and content of the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PP-4119 dated January 16, 2019 “On additional measures to improve the quality of the education quality control system”.
During the meeting, G. Karimov, the responsible officer of the women's committee of the medical-pedagogical and medical faculties, spoke about the essence of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February 2, 2018 “On measures to fundamentally improve activities in the field of supporting girls and strengthening the family institution “DP-5325 ".
A.Hudaiberdiev, Deputy Dean for Youth Work at the Medical-Pedagogical and Medical Faculties, spoke about the “Problems of the formation of ideological immunity in the minds of students”.
During the meeting, the speakers gave detailed answers to the questions. Also, opinions on various issues were discussed and expressed.
All members of the Council approved the proposal to hold a meeting of the Council on the first Friday of each month at 3:00 pm.