From February 25 to March 1, 2019 in the IC of TPMI was held a training course on CRM systems and Project management.
From February 25 to March 1, 2019 on the basis of the Decree No. 16 of the Tashkent pediatric medical Institute in the Innovation Center of Tashkent pediatric medical Institute for professors and teachers of the Institute was held a training course on CRM systems and Project management.
training_feb25-mar1_2 (Копировать)
In the training, participants were introduced to the web-platforms implemented in TashPMI to improve the education system and organizational relations using modern trends and directions of ICT, such as E-Government, Interactive portal and others, and were trained in the proper use of these platforms and were provided with the necessary training materials.
Also, in the training for teachers and professors were presented some samples of innovational technologies, including such devices as Nirvana, FreeEMG, G-sensor, SmartDX etc., being introduced into medicine and rehabilitation within the project TechReh2018. Teachers learned in details those technologies, their opportunities and advantages. It was explained and demonstrated how to use them in practice.
training_feb25-mar1_1 (Копировать)
In addition, professors and teachers received detailed information about international projects of Erasmus+ Commission of the European Union, were acquainted with international standards of education, their capabilities, advantages and requirements. Teachers received answers to all their questions concerning their participation in competitions for international credit mobility, as well as in capacity-building projects. At the end of the training the participants will be given certificates.
training_feb25-mar1_3 (Копировать)