The general information

Our address

Адрес: Republic of Uzbekistan 100140
Tashkent, Yunusabad district
Bagishamal str., 223
Telephone: 8-371-260-31-26
Fax: 8-371-260-31-26
E-mail: mail@tashpmi.uz

Secretary of Scientific Council: Shamansurova Elmira Amanullaevna

How to find us

 

 

s/n

specialty code

name of the specialty

direction ofscience

1.

14.00.01

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Medical sciences

2.

14.00.09

pediatrics

Medical sciences

3.

14.00.11

Dermatology and Venereology

Medical sciences

4

14.00.35

Pediatric Surgery

Medical sciences

 

The Scientific Council

 

 

Name; Surname

Academic title, academic degree

Code and name of the specialty Academic Council

1.

Alimov Anvar Valievich (chairman)

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.37 Anesthesiology and resuscitation

14.00.09- Pediatrics

 

2.

Axmedova Dilorom Ilxamovna (vice-chairman)

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.09- Pediatrics

3.

Shamsiev Azamat Muxitdinovich (vice-chairman)

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.35- Pediatrics surgery

4.

Ibragimov Sharaf Ismaildovaich (vice-chairman)

The doctor of medical sciences,  the senior scientific employee

14.00.11 - Dermatology and Venereology

5.

Shamansurova Elmira Amanullaevna (Scientific Secretary)

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.09- Pediatrics

6.

Sultanov Soidazim Nosirovich

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.01- Obstetrics and Gynecology

7.

Najmutdinova Dilbar Kamaritdinovna

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.01- Obstetrics and Gynecology

8.

Paxomova Janna Evgenevna

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.01- Obstetrics and Gynecology

9.

Karimov Zaur Djavdatovich

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.01- Obstetrics and Gynecology

10.

Zufarova shaxnoza Alimdjanovna

The doctor of medical sciences, account of professor

14.00.01- Obstetrics and Gynecology

11.

Inoyatova Flora Ilyasovna

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.09- Pediatrics

12.

Shamsiev Fazlitdin Sayfutdinovich

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.09- Pediatrics

13.

Shamsiev Furkat Muxitdinovich

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.09- Pediatrics

14.

Arifov Saidkasim Saidazimovich

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.11 - Dermatology and Venereology

15.

Vaisov Adxamjon Shavkatovich

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.11 - Dermatology and Venereology

16.

Mannanov Abdushukur Malikovich

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.11 - Dermatology and Venereology

17.

Xaitov Kaxramon Najmitdinovich

The doctor of medical sciences, account of professor

14.00.11 - Dermatology and Venereology

18.

Aliev Maxmudjon Muslimovich

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.35 – Pediatrics surgery

19

Salimov Shavkat Teshaevich

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.35 – Pediatrics surgery

20

Ergashev Nasriddin Shamsiddinovich

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.35 – Pediatrics surgery

21.

Beknazarov Jumanazar

The doctor of medical sciences, professor

14.00.35 – Pediatrics surgery

 

Days of reception management Academic Council:

 

serial number

F.N.L

Duties of the Academic Council

days of reception

Hours (h)

receiving end

phone

1.

Alimov Anvar Valievich

chairman

Tuesday

Friday

14:00-17:00

Science Department

244-10-33

2.

Akhmedova Dilorom Ilhamovna

vice-chairman

14:00-17:00

229-38-74

3.

Shamansurova Elmira Amannullaevna

Scientific Secretary

14:00-17:00

260-36-29

 

Passport specialties:

Passport specialty 14.00.01 obstetrics and gynecology;

Passport specialty 14.00.09 pediatrics;

Passport specialty 14.00.11 Dermatology and Venereology;

Passport specialty 14.00.35 pediatric surgery;

 

A specialized program in the field of exam:

Program specialized examination on the specialty 14.00.01 obstetrics and gynecology;

Program specialized examination on the specialty 14.00.09 pediatrics;

Specialized program in the specialty exam 14.0011 Dermatology and Venereology;

Program specialized examination on the specialty 14.00.35 pediatric surgery;

 

List of leading organizations;

 

LIST

leading organizations approved by the Academic Council Tib.18.01 at Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan from 16.07.2013g . The approval of the doctoral degree

 

(14.00.09 - by specialty pediatrics)

1. Tashkent Medical Academy.

2 . Tashkent Institute of Advanced Medical.

3 . The Andijan State Medical Institute.

4 . The Samarkand state Medical Institute.

5 . Moscow Medical Academy IM Sechenov.

6. Russian State Medical University.

7. Scientific Center of Children's Health.

8. St. Petersburg Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education.

9. St. Petersburg State Pediatric Medical University

10 . St. Petersburg State Medical University IP Pavlova.

11. Alma- Ata Medical Institute.

12. Scientific Center of Pediatrics and Pediatric Surgery MoH Republic of Kazakhstan.

13. Kazakh National Medical University  SD Asfendiyarov.

14. Medical University of Astana.

 

(14.00.11 - by specialty Dermatology and Venereology )

1. Tashkent Medical Academy

2 . Tashkent Institute of Advanced Medical

3 . The Andijan State Medical Institute

4 . Federal State Institution " State Research Center of Dermatology and Venereology and cosmetology Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation"

5 . Moscow Regional Scientific - Research Clinical Institute  MF Vladimir

6. Astana Medical University

7. National Medical University O.O.Bogomoltsa

8. Lvov National Medical University named after Danylo Galitsky

9. Republican Specialized Scientific - Practical Medical Center of Dermatology and Venereology of the RU MOH.

10.  Dnepropetrovsk Medical Institute

11. Military Medical Academy. Kirov, Saint - Petersburg

12. Medical Institute . Asfondiyara Almaty

13. Saint - Petersburg State University Pediatrics .

14. Russian Scientific - Research Institute . NI Pirogov

 

(14.00.01 - by specialty obstetrics and gynecology )

1. Republican Specialized Scientific and Practical Medical Center of Obstetrics and Gynecology at the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan

2. Tashkent Medical Academy

3. Tashkent Institute of Advanced Medical

4. Samarkand State Medical Institute

5. Federal State " Scientific Center for Obstetrics , Gynecology and Perinatology named after Academician Kulakov " MZ the Russian Federation

6. First Moscow State Medical University . IM Sechenov

7. FGBI Research Institute of Obstetrics and Gynecology . Ott

8. Novosibirsk State Medical University

9. Research Center of Obstetrics , Gynecology and Perinatology of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Kazakhstan

10. Dnepropetrovsk Medical Academy

 

(14.00.35 - by specialty pediatric surgery)

1. Tashkent Medical Academy .

2. Tashkent Institute of Advanced Medical .

3. Republican Scientific Center of Emergency Medicine (RRCEM ) MoH Republic of Uzbekistan.

4. Specialized Center of Surgery named after acad. VV Vahidova .

5. Andijan State Medical Institute .

6. Samarkand State Medical Institute .

7. Moscow Medical Academy. IM Sechenov.

8. Russian State Medical University .

9. Scientific Center of Children's Health .

10. St. Petersburg Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education .

11. St. Petersburg State Pediatric Medical Academy.

12. St. Petersburg State Medical University. IP Pavlova .

13. Alma- Ata Medical Institute .

14. Scientific Center of Pediatrics and Pediatric Surgery MoH Republic of Kazakhstan.

15. Kazakh National Medical University. SD Asfendiyarov .

16. Medical University of Astana.