"Introductory event for students enrolled in the 1st year"
September 5, 2018 held an introductory event for students enrolled in the 1st year.
Demo image
The state program "Youth - our future" was adopted»
The state program "Yoshlar - kelajagimiz" ("Youth is our future") was approved by the decree of the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev on June 27.
Cooperation with secondary schools is being strengthened.
Tashkent pediatric medical Institute has signed a Memorandum of cooperation with a number of secondary schools of Tashkent city on the basis of a joint resolution of the ministries of higher And secondary special education and Public education of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 13, 2018.
"Trafficking in human beings is a transnational crime»
On may 23, 2018, a preventive event was held among students in cooperation with the Republican Commission between the institutions for the fight against trafficking in human beings approved by the plan of February 14, 2018 on the theme "Trafficking in human beings is a dangerous crime”.
"9 may – Day of memory and honor"
On 8 May 2018 from the leadership of the Tashkent pediatric medical Institute was organized a visit to the house of a soldier, the younger sergenti Nаrkulov Ruslan Gaffarovich (Tashkent region, Chirchik, Profsoyuz Street, house 51, apartment 33), who died during the implementation within the official duties in the Ministry of Defence of the Republic of Uzbekistan