On January 13 this year, meeting between the representatives of Innovation Center and IT PARK UZBEKISTAN Technopark was held at the Innovation Center of the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute.
During this meeting, IT PARK employees, headed by Anastasia Filippova, got acquainted with the activities of the center, which consists in the development and implementation of IT projects and programs, educational projects, research activities, international activities.
Organizational issues for the creation of the “Department of incubation and acceleration” on the basis of the Innovation Center TashPMI were discussed.
The participants visited the premises of the center, office rooms, issues of equipment and equipment were also discussed.
The management office of TPMI received documents on cooperation, including the “Memorandum of Cooperation” and “Agreement on Cooperation in the Organization of the Incubation Department on the basis of TPMI”.
In the near future, the parties will develop a strategic plan for cooperation, and this department will be launched.