An event dedicated to “June 1 – International Children’s Day” was held in the Begubor makhalla of Yunusabad region with the participation of the leadership, faculty and members of the volunteer group of the medical, pedagogical and medical faculty of the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute.
Attending the event, Associate Professor Kh.Kh. Akhrorov, assistants M. Akbarova, B. Ergashev and students especially noted the importance and emphasized the essence of the reforms carried out under the leadership of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, aimed at ensuring that our children grow up in great love and care. provided by the state.
After that, the students of the institute presented children with various performances, including songs and dances. At the end of the event, children were presented with gifts and books.