Dear graduates, admission to the master’s program in the 2021-2022 academic year on the basis of the state order is carried out on the website
In accordance with the order of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated May 12, 2021, No. 6 “On approval of the nomenclature of types of medical specialties for which medical activities are carried out”, specialties are equally defined for both magistracy and clinical residency.
You can find out information about the number of applications for admission to the master’s program and competition in the context of specialties and languages online at the following link:
According to the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated June 20, 2017 No. 393 “On approval of the Regulation on the procedure for admission to higher educational institutions, transfer, restoration and expulsion of students”, admission of documents to the magistracy will last until July 30.
In this regard, we remind you that you have an excellent opportunity to enter and study in the magistracy of the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute.
Our institute has organized a “Call Center” for the admission process, where you can get the information you are interested in by calling the number below.
“Call Center”