At 10.2021, a meeting of employees of the TashPMI Innovation Center I.P. Virkhov, Kadirova M.O. N.Yu. Lee from Kyung Hee University, Seoul, Korea and Rakhmonov F. from the Ministry of ICT of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
During the meeting, the parties discussed the development of artificial intelligence in the field of medicine in Uzbekistan and the work being done in this area. During the meeting, it was noted that the TashPMI Innovation Center already has a number of interesting developments in the field of AI development in healthcare, in connection with which the employees of the TashPMI IC were invited to speak at a workshop under the auspices of the Ministry of ICT of the Republic of Uzbekistan, dedicated to the development of the strategy
The Korean specialist asked questions of interest and received the necessary answers from our specialists. In addition, the parties exchanged views on shortcomings in this area, goals and plans, as well as the future development concept.
The scientific and practical articles of the employees of the ITs TashPMI aroused great interest, in connection with which it was proposed to establish cooperation with Korean universities in this direction.