On June 3-5, 2022, the Millat Umidi Foundation, Cambridge International University and ITPark of the Republic of Uzbekistan held a 3-day hackathon
On the theme “Cambridge Coding Festival” with a prize fund of 100 million soums. The hackathon was attended by young programmers from 16 to 20 years old, divided into groups.
Mamadullaev Bobomurod, a specialist of the Innovation Center of our institute, together with his Alphabet team, took part in the hackathon with the IOS Motivation Profile mobile IOS application, which, based on 33 tests, determines one of 12 motivating factors that inspire the user.
On the last day of the hackathon, the participants presented their projects. Participants who took 1st place received 50 million soums as a reward, 2nd place participants – 30 million soums, 3rd place participants – 20 million soums, the rest of the participants were awarded diplomas.