To the attention of applicants – foreign citizens who have submitted documents to TashPMI!
Dear applicants!
We remind you that entrance interviews for foreign citizens to the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute will be held on September 14, 2022 (Wednesday) starting at 10:00 in the small hall of the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute.
All applicants must arrive 1 hour (60 minutes) before the start of the interview.
The admission of applicants to the interview starts at 09:00 and late applicants are not allowed to the interview.
Applicant’s uniform is free.
To participate in the interview, applicants must bring with them the original passport of a foreign citizen and a printed version of the receipt.
Place of the exam: Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute.
If foreign objects and accessories are found (watches, calculators, cheat sheets and sources of information of any type, etc.), the applicant will not be allowed to the interview with the preparation of the relevant act.
Also, we remind you that on the basis of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated June 5, 2018 PP-3775, the introductory interview is considered successful when recruiting at least 55 points in three areas.
List of areas:
– Professional interest and reasons for admission: maximum score – 25;
— The level of knowledge acquired in the complex of disciplines corresponding to the direction of education (biology, chemistry): maximum score – 50;
— General intellectual level: maximum score – 25.