MNEF PROJECT is “Project for Education and Research Empowerment for Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute(TashPMI)”.
This is an invitation training program to provide opportunities to empower medical pedagogical capacity and to strengthen the research capabilities of professors and researchers by sharing unique experiences and skills accumulated at Yonsei University Health System with TashPMI.
A total of 20 trainees will be invited, including 2 from medical education, 6 from nursing education, 6 short-term(3 months) and 6 long-term(6 months) from medical research. In the field of medical research, two trainee are to be selected each year over three years from 2023 to 2025.
In 2023, a total of 12 trainees will be selected through this process: two from medical education, six from nursing education, four from medical research (two for short-term, and two for long-term).The details of the program can be found here.
Detailed information about the program can be found using the file below.
The application form for participation in the training is given below.