To the attention of applicants – foreign citizens who have submitted documents to TashPMI!
Dear applicants!
We remind you that the entrance interview for foreign citizens to the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute will take place on September 5, 2023 (Tuesday) on-line interviews for foreign citizens of non-CIS countries starting at 9:00 Tashkent time (bachelors, master degree, clinical residents).
The introductory interview for the off-line (in-person) interview will take place on September 5, 2023 from 14:00 Tashkent time (GMT +5) (bachelors, masters, clinical residents) in the small hall of the administration of the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute.
All applicants must appear 10 minutes before the start of the interview.
Admission of applicants to the interview begins at 13:50 according to the list and late applicants are not allowed to the interview.
The applicant’s uniform is free.
To participate in the interview, applicants must bring with them the original passport of a foreign citizen and a printed version of the receipt.
The place of the interview: The Educational and administrative building of the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute.
For zoom: