An applicant recommended for training, upon admission to study at a university, submits the following documents to the selection committee:
• passport of a citizen (or a certificate in form 09 issued by the departments of internal affairs with an indication of the identification number of an individual, if the passport is absent);
• a diploma of graduation from an institution of secondary specialized and vocational education (with an attachment) or a certificate of completion of general secondary education (based on the 11th grade);
• a document confirming the right of applicants to benefits in the manner prescribed by the regulatory legal acts of the President of Uzbekistan and the Cabinet of Ministers.
In addition, if the applicant is the winner of international and republican Olympiads, contests and competitions, it is necessary to submit to the admissions office the original document confirming his right to enroll on a non-competitive basis.