1. Pedagogy and psychology
2. Philosophical sciences
There are 21 teachers of the department. Since 10 of them are professors and teachers with scientific degrees and titles, the scientific potential of the department is 50%.
The professors-teachers of the department have established the tradition of "Master-student" with talented students, the senior teacher G. A. Khaytmatova is in charge. In particular, in 2021, our professors and teachers conducted scientific-research work in cooperation with 48 students and published the results at scientific-theoretical conferences. In addition, on April 22, 2021, at the International Olympiad "Followers of Ibn Sino 2021" held between Medical Higher Education Institutions, TashPTI in the field of "Psychology" and on December 6, 2021, at the International Student Conference "Digitalization - the Future of Medicine" ToshPTI in the direction of "Digitalization of medical education".
Department professors and teachers average age Number of professors and candidate of Sciences Teachers passed training in the last 5 years