Course of physical education and medical monitoring classes on physical education for students of I and II of the course is for students V of the courses on medical supervision. Course is located on the main campus in the new sports complex are available:
Gymnasium 47h17, 7m, with stands for 150 spectators, divided into 2 parts
game – for games, basketball, volleyball, handball and mini football.
Hall gym and martial arts
The second floor rooms gymnastics and fitness center.
Sports equipment in the arsenal, of which there is a sufficient number of football, volleyball, basketball balls, table tennis, sports uniforms for the national teams of the Institute, gymnastic mats, etc.
In Foyer complex is a buffet and a wardrobe for clothes, as well as four locker rooms.
The second floor has three rooms of the department/
Over the years, the institute produced 8 masters of sport. Our students were sent on mission participants repeated the finals of the Universidad Uzbekistan.
• In 2012, our women’s volleyball team won the III place in the second stage of the “Student 2013”
• Mahamadalieva Nazokat also won bronze at these competitions in chess.
• In 2010, our team at Chess II-th stage of the Universidad in the mountains took Tashkent III-e prize.
• 2007 Tashkent – Tillaeva  Kamila   Universidad champion team from Tashkent. Buromskih Maxim – silver medal in basketball.
• 2004 Samarkand – 10 participants of the Universidad champion m / s Tertyshnikova Catherine
• 2002 Bukhara – 8 players, became the Universidad champion m / s Shodzhonov Zikrilla handball.
• 2000 Namangan – 1 Natalia Kuzmina won bronze at the Universidad.
In addition, teachers of this course are involved in competitions, not only as a coach but also as a player
• Safarov Ildar Sagitovich is an active player in the national team of the Republic of Uzbekistan in basketball, as well as a team player MHSK, which included more than once became the Champion of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Cup Basketball
• Head of the Course, Vasiliev Veniamin Dmitrievich, former member of the Uzbekistan national team in basketball, sports days and the winner of the Republican contest. And at the moment is one of the strongest players of our institute in table tennis.