Basic directions activity of department:
• To promote scientific potential of personnel and departments of institute;
• To promote indexes of active integration of medical science of our country with world science;
• Introduction of results of scientific researches in practice;
• Training of highly skilled scientific and scientific-pedagogical personnel, and also comprehensive support of scientific creation of young people;
• Implementation of monitoring of doctoral students, basic doctoral students, observation trainees and applicants to ensure the implementation of the state human resources program;
Organizational and other tasks of department:
• Providing the prints of printing editions of results of research works of departments and department;
• Acceptance of report of department on research works and his analysis, consideration on Scientific Advice;
• Introduction of monitoring of state grants, realization of handing over in the set term of annual reports;
• Organization and providing of entrance of senior research workers and probationers – competitors according to Regulation;
• Analysis of reports of the Problem commissions and removal of failings;
• Verification of primary material to on scientifically by the research result of dissertation;
• Joint consideration of dissertation works on Problem and approbation advices to defense;
• Organization and conduct of semi-annual and annual certification of doctoral students, basic doctoral students, interns – observations and applicants according to the regulations;
• Conduct of monitoring of introduction of results of researches in educational is an educational process;
• Regular response to orders, instructions and letters from the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Ministry of Health.