• 2004 – 2013  Z.Abduraximov.
• 2013 – 2023 B. Yu .Ulliev
Since April 2023 , Nozima Dzhurabekova has been appointed head of the Marketing department
To implement the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan CC-5590 dated December 7, 2018 “Concept of development of healthcare of the Republic of Uzbekistan for 2019 – 2025”, CC-5847 dated October 8, 2019 “On approval of the concept of development of the higher education system of the Republic of Uzbekistan until 2030” of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M.Mirziyoyev at the 34th meeting On June 16, 2021, by the order of the rector of TashPMI dated March 15, 2022, the “CAREER CENTER – TPMI” was established to assist in the employment of students and graduates of TashPMI and monitor their employment.
The main tasks and goals of the “CAREER CENTER”
• to teach students the basics of legal documents on labor, ways to find suitable vacancies in the labor market, learn how to make a resume for employment and interview with an employer, get acquainted with the documents necessary for employment;
• preparing students for the profession, attracting advanced specialists and industry experts, the current promising situation on the labor market, familiarization with up-to-date information about specific professions, workplaces and employers;
• organization of job fairs, career days and activation of professional activity of students with the participation of labor bodies, education workers, interested bodies and organizations;
• the work (career) necessary for the production of higher educational institutions, the employment of graduates, the activities of these higher educational institutions, as well as the provision of direct production