Based on the Institute’s plan for Spiritual and educational work and ethical education for 2022-2023, Professor Sharipova A.M., the head of the department, developed and approved an action plan, which is distributed among the teachers of the department.
The department unanimously selected the assistant of the department Shoikramov Sh.Sh. responsible for Spiritual and educational work and ethical education for 2022-2023.
It is recommended to prepare an action plan for the work done preparation of protocols based on the materials of the Institute.
Taking into account the plan of the department, events and discussions were held in the format of round tables at the department, in the dormitory and in other institutions by associate professors of the department Akhmatalieva M.A., Mamatkulov B.B., assistants Shoikramov Sh.Sh., Safarov Z.F., Rasulov A.A. in the directions of Decrees and Resolutions of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Resolutions, orders and modem programs of the Cabinet Ministers, as well as in areas of emergency medical care during the school year.
In October 2022, discussions were held on the topics “Studying the history of the native land begins with love for the Motherland”, “Uzbekistan is a fertile land”, “Valley of Happiness”, “Ways of improvement”. All teachers of the department actively participated in these conversations.